0788-4060430

SUNDER NAGAR, BHILAI, CHHATTISGARH

triangle
About Us

CBSE AFFILIATION INFORMATION

CBSE Affiliation Information

1. Name of the School with address

Name of the School with address: (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.



  • i. E-mail
  • ii. Ph. No.
  • iii. Fax No.

Krishna Public School
Sunder Nagar, Near Vaishali Nagar Police Chowki,
P.O. – Supela, Bhilai, Dist. – Durg (C.G.)
PIN - 490023

  • kps.snb@gmail.com
  • 0788-4060430, 2294838, 2297808
  • 0788-2292714 (Fax)

2. Year of Establishment of School

Year of Establishment of School

2010

3. Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?

  • i. NOC No
  • ii. NOC issuing date
  • F-6-31 / 2009 / 20-1 / Raipur
  • 27-07-2009

4. Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority

Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority

Yes, CBSE, New Delhi

5. Status of affiliation:

Permanent/Regular/Provisional


  • i. Affiliation No.
  • ii. Affiliation with the Board since
  • iii. Extension of affiliation upto

Provisional


  • 3330124
  • 01.04.2010
  • 31.03.2020

6. Name of Trust/ Society/ Company Registered with Registration Number

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.


Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid


Krishna Education Society
Upto 2016



Registration No. 13607


7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure & post held

List of members of School Managing Committee with their Address/tenure & post held



KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL

SUNDER NAGAR, BHILAI (C.G.)


SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

TERM OF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE ON 1.04.2011 - 31.03.2014

S.No. Name Father Quaification Design. Occupation Address Contact
1. Mr. Anand Kumar Tripathi Late P S Tripathi M.Sc., B.Ed. Manager Sr. Principal, KPS Nehru Nagar, Bhilai 77/14, Nehru Nagar (E), Bhilai 9981124212
2. Mr. R. S. Pandey Late K B Pandey M.Sc., LT, M.Ed. Ex. Officio Secretary Principal, KPS, Sundar Nagar, Bhilai Plot - 51, St-C, Triveni Nagar, Bhilai 9406096398
3. Mrs. Iti Sharma Mr. Pramod Kumar Tripathi MBA, Persuing B. Ed Society Nominee Director KIDS AcademyKPS, Sunder Nagar, Bhilai 43-A/6, Nehru Nagar (W), Bhilai 8878628900
4. Mr. G. D. Kaushal Mr. Kaushal M. Com, B.Ed. Society Nominee Ex. Principal M.I.G., Padnabhpur, Durg 9907056951
5. Mr. G. K. Goswami Mr. Goswami M.Sc., Ph. D. Society Nominee Prof. Kalyan College, Bhilai 30/4, N/N (W), Bhilai 9425563960
6. Mr. Rajkumar Sharma Mr. Sharma M. Sc., B. Ed. CBSE Nominee Principal, Shri Shankaracharya Public School, Hudco, Bhilai Hudco, Bhilai 9826956971
7. Mr. S. S. Gautam Mr. Gautam M. Sc., B. Ed. CBSE Nominee Principal, Shakuntala Vidyalaya, Ram Nagar, Bhilai Katulboard, Durg 9425552552
8. Mrs. P.V.V. Prasanna Mrs. Prasanna M.A., B.Ed. CBSE Nominee Principal KV, Durg Kendriya Vidyalaya Jail Road, Durg 7882323302
9. Ms. Sonia Mehta Mr. I. M. Mehta M. Sc., B. Ed. Teacher Member Vice Principal, KPS, Sundar Nagar, Bhilai MIG - 2 No. 19, Hudco, Bhilai 9424119142
10. Mr. Rajesh Kinhekar Mr. Balwant Kinhekar M. Sc., B. Ed. Teacher Member Vice Principal, KPS, Sunder Nagar, Bhilai A/31, K.K. Nagar, Sikola Bhata, Durg 9329111769
11. Mrs. Barnali Aich Mr. Debabrat Aich B.A. PTA Member Housewife EWS-423, Vaishali Nagar, Bhilai 9981176541
12. Mr. Anand Verma Mr. Om Prakash Verma B. Sc. PTA Member A.S.I.R.P.F. Arya Nagar, Kohka, Bhilai 9755629868
13. Mr. P.K. Pandey Mr. Pandey M.Sc. (Hon.) C.G. Board Nominee Deputy Secretary C.G. Board C.G. Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Shailendra Nagar, Raipur 7884060430
14. Mrs. Uma Jha Mr. H. O Jha M.A., B.Ed. Appointed by DEO Principal, Govt. H. S.S. , Vaishali Nagar, Bhilai Govt. H. S.S. , Vaishali Nagar, Bhilai 788-2290910

8. Name and official address of The Manager/ President/ Chairman/ Correspondent

Name and official address of The Manager/ President/ Chairman/ Correspondent


  • i. E-mail
  • ii. Ph. No.
  • iii. Fax No.

Shri M. M. Tripathi, Chairman
Krishna Public School
Nehru Nagar, Bhilai, Dist – Durg (C.G)


  • chairman.kpsbhilai@gmail.com
  • 0788-2292715
  • 0788-2292714

9. Area of School Campus

  • i. In Acres
  • ii. In sq. mtrs.
  • iii. Built up area (sq. mtrs)
  • iv. Area of playground in sq. mtrs
  • v. Other facilities
    • i. Swimming Pool
    • ii. Indoor games
    • iii. Dance Rooms
    • iv. Gymnasium
    • v. Music Rooms
    • vi. Hostels
    • vii. Health and Medical Check up
  • 02 Acre
  • 8800 sq. mtr
  • 2500 sq. mtr
  • 2300 sq. mtr

    • Yes
    • No
    • Yes
    • No
    • Yes
    • No
    • Yes

10. Details of Fee structure

FEES STRUCTURE(2017-18)
CLASS ADM.
FEE
Total  Year Tuition Fees Ist Inst. IInd Inst IIIrd Inst IV th inst Vth Inst VIth Inst VIIth Inst VIIIth Inst IXth Inst Xth Inst  XIth Inst 
NUR 9000 17800 4500 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330
KG-1 9000 17800 4500 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330
KG-2 9000 17800 4500 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330 1330
1 11000 23800 6000 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780
2 11000 23800 6000 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780
3 11000 23800 6000 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780
4 11000 23800 6000 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780
5 11000 23800 6000 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780 1780
6 13000 27000 7000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000
7 13000 27000 7000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000
8 13000 27000 7000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000
9 16000 29200 8000 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120
10 16000 29200 8000 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120 2120
11 22000 32400 9000 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340
12 22000 32400 9000 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340 2340
NOTE - :
1). Admission fee will be charged once at the time of admission only
2). Tuition fee will be charged in installments.
3). First installment will be paid in month of April approx 25% of total tuition fee
4). Balance Amount will be charged into 10 equal installments from May to February.
5). If any parent required to pay total fee at a time on or before 30th April then 3% discount will be given in total Tuition fee & Bus Fee.
6). If two & more students are studing of the same parent then yonger one will get 50% discount in tuition fee Excluding first Installment.

11. Transport Facility


Transport Facility

  • i. Own buses
  • ii. Buses hired on contract basis
  • iii. Details of transport charges

Available

  • Yes
  • No
  • No

12. Particulars of Teaching staff'(to be updated time to time)

Designation Total Number
Principal 01
Vice-Principal 02
PGT 11
TGT 15
PRT 20
Pre - PRT 11
PRT (PET), TGT(PET), PGT (PET) 02
Health Wellness Teacher Nil
Librarian 01

Other

Music Teacher

Dance Teacher

Computer Teacher

Drawing Teacher

01

01

03

02

List of Teachers Details

S.N. "TEACHER'S NAME" "FATHER'S/HUSBAND'S NAME" D.O.B. "EDU. QUALI." "PROFESS. QUALI." DESIG. "TEACHING EXPERI." "ALLOTTED CLASS" "DATE OF APPOINT" "TRAINED/ UNTRAINED"
1 MR. R. S. PANDEY LATE SHRI K.B. PANDEY 04.01.1957 "M.A. (MATHS), M.Sc. (STAT) " "L.T., M. Ed." PRINCIPAL 36 YEARS XI, XII 15.04.03 TRAINED
2 MR. RAJESH KENHIKAR MR. BALWANT KENHIKAR 18.04.1974 M. Sc. B. Ed. "VICE PRINCIPAL (ACADEMICS ) (PGT - PHYSICS )" 19 YEARS XI, XII 01.04.11 TRAINED
3 MRS. NEHA NAGTODE MR. SWAPNIL NAGTODE 24.01.1986 "B. Com M.B.A. M. Com" B.Ed PGT 8 YEARS X, XI, XII 01.04.17 TRAINED
4 MRS. SUSHMITHA JASON RAJ MR. JASON RAJ 12.08.1980 M. Sc, "M. Phil, B.Ed" PGT 15 YEARS "IX, X XI, XII" 09.02.13 TRAINED
5 MR. VIBHA SRIVASTAVA MR. SANJAY SRIVASTAV 13.06.1968 M. Sc. B. Ed. PGT 8 YEARS X & XI 19.05.14 TRAINED
6 MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR MR. K. R. U.K. PILLAI 04.06.1973 M. Com B. Ed. PGT 17 YEARS XI, XII 16.06..14 TRAINED
7 MRS. AVANTI DAS MR. GAUTAM DAS 02.05.1976 M.A., B.Ed PGT 14 YEARS IX - XII 01.04.10 TRAINED
8 MRS. MEENA REDDY MR. TRINATH REDDY 01.06.1979 M.A., B.Ed PGT 10 YEARS "IX, X XI, XII" 01.04.12 TRAINED
9 MRS. AFROZ JAHAN MR. Md. ANIS AHMED 14.06.1970 "M. Com, M.A. (ENG) M. A. (SOCIOLOGY)" B. Ed. PGT 16 YEARS "IX, X XI, XII" 01.07.14 TRAINED
10 MRS. SONIA GERA MR. SARTAJ GERA 27.10.1971 M. Sc. B. Ed. PGT 12 YEARS "IX, X XI, XII" 15.06.16 TRAINED
11 MR. ANAND SONEJI MR. N.K.SONEJI 5.09.1974 M.Sc. (C.S.) - PGT 17 YEARS XI - XII 01.04.10 TRAINED
STAFF DETAILS ( TGT )
S.N. "TEACHER'S NAME" "FATHER'S/HUSBAND'S NAME" D.O.B. "EDU. QUALI." "PROFESS. QUALI." DESIG. "TEACHING EXPERI." "ALLOTTED CLASS" "DATE OF APPOINT" "TRAINED/ UNTRAINED"
1 MRS. JINI M. JOHN MR. MONSEY JOHN 09.06.1981 B.Sc. B.Ed TGT 10 YEARS VI - VIII 01.04.11 TRAINED
2 MRS. REKHA PANDYA MR. LALIT PANDYA 30.06.1959 M.A. - TGT 21 YEARS VI - X 01.12.10 UNTRAINED
3 MRS. POOJA MISHRA MR. ABHISHEK MISHRA 15.09.1977 M.Com, M. Ed. TGT 15 YEARS VII, VIII 11.06.12 TRAINED
4 MRS. DIVYA SURESH MR .SURESH N.T. 11.03.1969 M.A., B.Ed TGT 7 YEARS IV - VIII 16.07.10 TRAINED
5 MR. MRINAL CHAKRAVERTHY "MR. PRADEEP KUMAR CHAKRAVERTHY" 22.11.1986 B.E. - TGT 5 YEARS IX, X 17.06.13 UNTRAINED
6 MR. ASHUTOSH KEDAR PAWAR DR. PRABHAKAR KEDAR PAWAR 01.12.1974 B.E. B. Ed. TGT 14 YEARS XI, XII 01.04.12 TRAINED
7 MRS. SOMA BISWAS MR. DEVASHISH BISWAS 26.5.1971 "B.A., M.A. (ECO)" B. Ed. TGT 18 YEARS IX & X 12.06.14 TRAINED
8 MRS. SHASHI KAPOOR MR.RANVEER KAPOOR 28.03.1962 M.A., B.Ed TGT 14 YEARS VII, VIII 01.04.11 TRAINED
9 MRS. K. SHWETA MR. CHALAPATI RAO 30.11.1982 "B.C.A M. A. (MATHS ADDL)" B.Ed TGT 10 YEARS V - VII 22.07.10 TRAINED
10 MRS. RASHMI SINGH MR. DEEPAK SINGH 24.08.1986 "B. E. (C. S.)" "B. Ed (PERSUING)" "COMPUTER TEACHER (TGT)" 8 YEARS III TO VIII 01.04.10 UNTRAINED
11 MR. MUKESH TRIPATHI MR. SATISH TRIPATHI 09.08.1988 M. C. A - "COMPUTER TEACHER (TGT)" 6 YEARS IV to X 10.06.13 TRAINED
12 MS. KIRAN SHARMA MR. VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA 26.05.1984 "M.Com PGDCA" M.P. Ed "SPORT TEACHER" 6 YEARS "III TO VIII & XII" 04.04.2017 TRAINED
13 MRS. D. V. SATYA KUMARI MR. D.V.D.M.S. SHEKHAR 01.07.1978 "B. Sc., M.A. (Pub. ADMN)" B. Ed. TGT 11 YEARS VII - IX 28.06.16 TRAINED
14 MRS. PORSHA HARIRAMANI MR. DAYANAND HARIRAMANI 05.07.1965 "B.COM, B.A. M.A. (ENG)" B.Ed TGT 18 YEARS V TO VII 01.04.2017 TRAINED
15 MR.S SMITA PRAMOD MR. PRAMOD KUMAR 07.01.1985 M.Com, M.A. B.Ed TGT 15 YEARS V TO VIII 01.04.2010 TRAINED
STAFF DETAILS ( PRT )
S.N. TEACHER'S NAME "FATHER'S/HUSBAND'S NAME" D.O.B. "EDU. QUALI." "PROFESS. QUALI." DESIG. "TEACHING EXPERI." "ALLOTTED CLASS" "DATE OF APPOINT" "TRAINED/ UNTRAINED"
1 MRS. JYOTSNA MR. PRAKASH SINGH 03.10.1988 "M. Com M.A. (ENG)" B. Ed. PRT 9 YEARS III - V 01.04.10 TRAINED
2 MRS. SANDHYA RATHORE MR.RAMESH KUMAR CHAUHAN 16.10.1978 M.A., B.Ed PRT 9 YEARS III TO V 01.04.11 TRAINED
3 MRS. SHEENA P.K. MR. V. K. SASIKUMAR 30.05.1971 M.A., B.Ed PRT 13 YEARS IV, V 01.04.12 TRAINED
4 MRS. CHETNA AGARWAL MR. MAHAVIR AGRAWAL 23.09.1978 M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT 6 YEARS " IV, V, VI VII" 19.11.12 TRAINED
5 MRS. VANDANA SINGH Late.MR.RAKESH SINGH 07.04.1980 M.A. B. Ed. PRT 6 YEARS V, VI, VII 01.01.11 TRAINED
6 MS. NITISHA SONI MR. BASANT KUMAR SONI 04.04.1991 B.E. "B. Ed Persuing" PRT 5 YEARS III, IV, V 16.06.16 UNTRAINED
7 MS. RASHMI INGOLE MR. UTTAM INGOLE 14.03.1990 M. Sc. - PRT 2 YEAR V, VI, VII 23.08.16 UNTRAINED
8 MS. DOLLY BISWAS PRADEEP BISWAS 20.01.1983 M.A. B. Ed. PRT 16 YEARS IV, V 08.09.16 TRAINED
9 MRS. MANOSHI MUKHERJEE MR. ARNAV MUKHERJEE 08.11.1986 M.A. B. Ed. PRT 5 YEARS III TO V 01.11.16 TRAINED
10 MRS. POONAM TRIPATHI MR. SANJEEV TRIPATHI 24.12.1976 M.A. B. Ed PRT 14 YEARS III & IV TRAINED
11 MR. RAJENDRA SINGH LATE L. B. SINGH 17.07.1973 "LEVEL - A COACH B.C.C.I." "B. P. Ed. (Persuing)" PRT/ P.T.I. 6 YEARS "9th to 12th & 1st to 5th" 01.04.14 UNTRAINED
12 MR. ROSHAN GHADEKAR MR. JANARDAN RAO GHADEKAR 15.04.1976 12TH "KOVID BHARATNATYAM" "DANCE TEACHER (PRT)" 12 YEARS III - VIII 19.10.12 TRAINED
13 MR. ABHIJEET MUKHOPADHYAY Late MR.R. MUKHOPADHYAY 26.10.1986 12TH M. MUSIC "MUSIC TEACHER (PRT)" 7 YEARS III - VIII 01.04.10 TRAINED
14 MRS. KEKA KUNDU MR. GOUTAM KUNDU 27.09.1976 M.A. B. Ed PRT 9 YEARS I 01.04.10 TRAINED
15 MRS. SANDHYA JHA MR. SANJEEV KUMAR JHA 27.09.1984 "B.Com, M.Com" B. Ed PRT 9 YEARS I 01.04.11 TRAINED
16 MS. SUVARNA SONI MR.SATISH KUMAR SONI 31.08.1987 B.COM M.B.A. PRT 6 YEARS I 01.04.11 UNTRAINED
17 MRS. S. MONIKA MR. WILSON PAUL 25.01.1974 M.A. D. Ed PRT 17 YEARS II 16.06.10 TRAINED
18 MRS. RAJANI TIWARI MR. AKHILESH TIWARI 01.07.1972 M.A. B. Ed. PRT 4 YEARS II 01.04.12 TRAINED
19 MS. NAJMUN NISHA Late. MR. S. U. KHAN 21.02.1975 M.A. B. Ed PRT 16 YEARS I, II 01.04.11 TRAINED
20 MRS. PRAVALLIKA MR. V.T. TEJA 10.06.1989 B.A. B. Ed PRT 3 YEARS I, II 17.07.17 TRAINED
21 MRS. MOHINEE LAAD MR. DIPIN KUMAR LAAD 24.03.1985 M.A. B. Ed PRT 10 YEARS I, II 01.04.12 TRAINED
22 MRS. RAKSHITA MUDALIAR MR. VIDHYADHAR MUDALIAR 26.08.1980 B. Com B. Ed PRT 5 YEARS I, II 01.04.17 TRAINED
STAFF DETAILS ( PRE - PRT )
S.N. TEACHER'S NAME "FATHER'S/HUSBAND'S NAME" D.O.B. "EDU. QUALI." "PROFESS. QUALI." DESIG. "TEACHING EXPERI." "ALLOTTED CLASS" "DATE OF APPOINT" "TRAINED/ UNTRAINED"
1 MRS. MANMEET BHALLA MR. AMIT BHALLA 02.08.1983 B. COM "DECE (NTT)" PRE. PRT 6 YEARS NURSERY 01.04.2014 TRAINED
2 MRS. PRIYANKA MISHRA LATE RAJKUMAR MISHRA 04.07.1979 B.A. "B. Ed. (PERSUING)" PRE PRT 3 YEARS NURSERY 01.04.2014 UNTRAINED
3 MRS. MONIKA BHALLA MR. MOHIT BHALLA 03.03.1988 M. Com B. Ed. PRE. PRT 3 YEARS NURSERY 05.08.13 TRAINED
4 REETA PRASAD MR. NATHUNI PRASAD 04.06.1979 "M.A. DIPLOMA (ELECTRICAL)" - PRE PRT 8 YEAR NUR 19.04.16 UNTRAINED
5 MS NIVEDITA JHA MR. SWADHESH JHA 23.04.1988 12TH MFA PRE PRT 4 YEARS NUR TO II 01.04.2014 TRAINED
6 MRS. SHEETAL SHARMA MR. AASHAY SHARMA 15.03.1983 "M.C.M. M.A." B. Ed. PRE. PRT 11 YEARS KG I 01.04.2014 TRAINED
7 MRS. ARSHA SINGH MR. RAJ KUMAR SINGH 12.06.1987 "B.A. PREV" D. Ed. PRE. PRT 10 YEARS KG I 11.07.2013 TRAINED
8 MRS. DHANSHRI CHOUHAN MR. ABHAY CHOUHAN 20.06.1975 "B. Sc., M.A. (ENG)" B.Ed PRE PRT 8 YEARS KG I 01.04.2014 TRAINED
9 MRS. PREETI DUBEY MR. ANIL DUBEY 08.06.1973 M.H.Sc B. Ed. PRE. PRT 6 YEARS KG -II 02.04.12 TRAINED
10 MRS. LEENA GOSWAMI MR. JOYDIP GOSWAMI 11.05.1976 M. A. B. Ed. PRE-PRT 11 YEARS KG II 02.04.13 TRAINED

13. PTA MEMBER LIST - 2016-17

S N. STUDENTS NAME FATHER'S NAME CONTACT No.
1 MADHUMISTA AICH MR. DEBABRAT AICH 7869599811
2 U RAJAT MR. SOMESHWAR RAO 8109925095
3 ARYAN SINGH MR. BHARAT SINGH 9893906565
4 VISHESH KR SAO MR. ASHOK SAO 9893207676
5 REET SHARMA MRS. BIBHA SHARMA 9303410601
6 ANUSHKA GHOSH MR. ALOK GHOSHA 9424109067
7 NIDHI UPADHYAYA MR. SANJAY UPADHYAY 9827408767
8 SHEIKH MOBINA MR. S. A. K. JILANI 9691422383
9 ARPITA HIRA MR. ALOK HIRA 2283782
10 SRUTHI BOBBY MR. R. BOBBY 9039036202
11 SAMBHAV BHASKAR MR. PRAVEEN BHASKAR 9617951880
12 M. SHRAVANI MR. M. ANNAPURNA 9926615587
13 JAY PARMAR MR. DEEPAK PARMAR 9826685908
14 ANUSHKA GIRI MR. GAGANDEEP 9425245599
15 RISHITA ARUDKAR MRS. MAYA ARUDKAR 9893038230
16 OM VAISHNAV MR. BHARAT VAISHNAV 9300673466
17 MEGHA PRASAD MR. ANIL KUMAR PRASAD 9301162532
18 DEEKSHA RAO MR. VENKAT RAO 9752443761
19 PRISCILLA MONSEY MR. MONSEY JOHN 9198267562
20 SHIKHA PRIYA MRS. SHEENA P.K. 9479279927
21 GOVIND MISHRA MR. C.S. MISHRA 9425593515
22 SOHIL MR. RAVINDRA CHOUDHARY 7566334583
23 T. SHARNI MR. T. GUNNA RAO 9827169901
24 RAKSHA MR. ANAND KUMAR JAIN 9827905546
25 YASHIKA MR. P.K. KADAM 9752877433
26 ANJALI MISHRA MR. JEET NARAYAN MISHRA 9826268542
27 AKSHAYA TIWARI MRS. MITHILESH TIWARI 9827737470
28 REET PAL MR. RAVIKANT PAL 9993840244
29 ISHA SRIVASTAV MR. RAJESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 8817327975
30 R MAHESH MR. R. DAMODAR 7827919457

14. Details of salary being paid by the school to Teaching Staff/Non-Teaching Staff ( to be updated time to time )

Designation Total Emoluments From Rs.- to Rs. - Grade Pay % of DA HRA EPF Contribution
Principal Rs. 16300 to Rs. 39100 7600 72% Nil Yes
Vice – Principal Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800 5400 72% Nil Yes
PGT Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800 4300 72% Nil Yes
TGT Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800 4200 72% Nil Yes
PTI Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800 4200 72% Nil Yes
PRT Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200 2400 72% Nil Yes
Librarian Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200 2400 72% Nil Yes
Others Rs. 5200 to Rs. 20200 2400 72% Nil Yes

15. Mode of payment of salary

  • i. Name of the Bank through which
        salary is drawing
  • ii. Through single cheque transfer advice
  • iii. Individual cheque
  • Cash
  • Canara Bank – Nehru Nagar, Bhilai

  • Single Cheque
  • No
  • No

16. Library facilities

  • i. Size of the Library in sqr feet
  • ii. No. of Periodicals
  • iii. No. of Dailies
  • iv. No. of Reference books class-wise
  • v. No. of Magazine
  • vi. Others
  • (25.5 x 18.5) sq. feet
  • 6
  • 7
  • 7329 (class 1 to 12
  • 7
  • -

17. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer With e-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.

Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer With e-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.

Mr. Rajesh Kinhekar (Vice – Principal )
kinhekarrajesh@gmail.com, 0788-2294838

18. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

Mrs. Maya Mishra (Director – Kids )

19. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session

Class-wise enrollment of the students

View Details

20. Academic session period

Academic session period

from 1st April to 31th March

21. Vacation period

Vacation period

From 1st May to 15th June

22. Admission period

Admission period

From 1st February to 30th June